Finance Committee: 

Cllr Peter Balicki, Cllr Jon Capes, Cllr Rob Dulstone, Cllr Kieron Dunk, Cllr Ett McCarthy

Planning Committee: 

Cllr Peter Balicki, Cllr Jon Capes, Cllr Rob Dulstone, Cllr Kieron Dunk, Cllr Ett McCarthy, Cllr Sarah Suckling,

Traffic Working Group:

Cllr Peter Balicki, Cllr Heather Chambers, Ken Attwood (Chair – Hilton Action on Traffic), Andy Bush (Vice Chair – Hilton Action on Traffic), Lisa Millard (Hilton HGV Watch)

Green Spaces Management Working Group:

Cllr Peter Balicki, Cllr Kieron Dunk, Cllr Nina Sage, Cllr Sarah Suckling, Ian Stott, Willie Wilson

Easements Working Group:

Cllr Peter Balicki, Ian Stott, Julian Thomas

Policy Advisory Group:

Cllr Peter Balicki, Cllr Heather Chambers, Cllr Kieron Dunk, Cllr Ett McCarthy, Cllr Sarah Suckling

Media Working Group:

Cllr Peter Balicki, Cllr Heather Chambers, Cllr Kieron Dunk, Cllr Nina Sage

Pavilion Working Group:

Cllr Peter Balicki, Cllr Rob Dulstone, Cllr Kieron Dunk (Convenor), Cllr Ett McCarthy, Allan Salem, Sharon Walker

Staffing Committee:

Cllr Peter Balicki, Cllr Kieron Dunk, Cllr Ett McCarthy, Cllr Nina Sage, Cllr Claire Sarkies

Complaints Review Panel Committee:

Cllr Peter Balicki, Cllr Jon Capes, Cllr Heather Chambers, Cllr Kieron Dunk, Cllr Claire Sarkies,

Fireworks Working Group:

Cllr Jon Capes, Cllr Nina Sage, Cllr Claire Sarkies

Parish Plan Review Working Group:

Cllr Heather Chambers, Cllr Rob Dulstone, Cllr Claire Sarkies,

NMU Working Group:

Cllr Heather Chambers, Cllr Rob Dulstone

Confidential Solicitor’s Matter Working Group:

Cllr Peter Balicki, Cllr Heather Chambers, Cllr Ett McCarthy

Churchyard Working Group:

Cllr Peter Balicki, Cllr Ett McCarthy, Cllr Claire Sarkies, Cllr Sarah Suckling

Jubilee Event Working Group:

Cllr Kieron Dunk, Cllr Nina Sage, Cllr Sarah Suckling, Sharon Walker

LHI Survey Working Group

Cllr Peter Balicki, Cllr Jon Capes, Cllr Heather Chambers, Cllr Rob Dulstone

Tree Warden

Ian Stott assisted by Cllr Kieron Dunk, Cllr Claire Sarkies and John Carter

Emergency Officer

Cllr Jon Capes, Deputy – Andy Bush

Open Spaces Officer

Ian Stott

Village Hall Management Committee

Cllr Heather Chambers

A428 Community Forum

Cllr Peter Balicki

East-West Rail Local Representatives Group

Cllr Peter Balicki

Neighbourhood Watch

To be confirmed

Town Trust

Mrs Rachel Lawton and Mr Malcolm Lynn